Privacy Policy - Hauser Weinimport

Hauser Weinimport
Go to content

Privacy Policy

Legal

This privacy policy explains how we collect and analyze the personal data of any visits to our website www.hauser-weine.de according to Art. 13 GDPR. This does not include the offers of other providers to which we might link on this site.


I. Controller

Responsible as a controller for this website according to Art. 24 GDPR is:

Hauser Weinimport GmbH
Neufnachstr. 32
D - 86850 Fischach
Tel.: (0 82 36) 96 05 – 0
Fax: (0 82 36) 96 05 – 241

II. Data Protection Officer:

Herr Alfred Braun

c/o IT LAW AND ORDER UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Sterzinger Straße 3,
D - 86165 Augsburg
Telefon: 08236-9605-210

III. Hosting:

This website is hosted by Hetzner Online GmbH:

Hetzner Online GmbH
Industriestr. 25
91710 Gunzenhausen
Deutschland


IV. Supervisory Authority

The supervisory authority for this website is the Data Protection Authority of Bavaria for the Private Sector. Alternatively any complaints can be directed at the supervisroy authority at your local place of residence. Current adresses of german supervisory authorities can be found under the following link:

V. Information we collect and use:

1) Personal Data

According to Art. 4 GDPR ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.


2) User Data:

When using our website we collect and save the following data:

  • The Browser you are using (if submitted)
  • Your operating system
  • Date and time of the server request.
  • The amount of visits
  • The time spent on the website.
  • The website you visited before this one (if submitted).
  • Your IP-adress (Your IP adress is anonymized before being being used or saved for any purpose).
  • This data will be anonymously analyized for statistical purposes.
    We save this date for up to seven days before deleting it.
    We do not combine this data with any other data from another source, nor do we share it with third parties.


    3) Contact

    Should you seek to contact us through the avenues mentioned on this website, we collect and process any personal data you provide within the scope of your request. We delete this data once it is no longer required to fulfill your request or to satisfy our legal duties.


    VI. Social Media

    1) Facebook data processed by us:

    Hauser Weinimport GmbH processes no personal data about your facebook presence with the exception of those activities on the Hauser Weinimport facebook page. We process only your data to react to your requests. We precord your data in this regard only as necessary for our business operations and will delete it as soon as it is no longer required and no legal duties prevent us from deletion.


    2) Data processed by facebook:

    When visting our fanpage Facebook processes data about yourself and your visit. For these processes facebook ist he responisble party and their data privacy policies apply. They can be found here:

    https://www.facebook.com/policy.php


    VII. Your rights

    As a visitor to your website you have the following rights according to Art. 15, 16,017,18 & 21 GDPR


    1) Right of access

    According to Art. 15 GDPR you have the right of confirmation if we process and personal data relating to you, tob e informed about the nature of this data and to request a copy of it. This right might be limited by other laws such as §34 Bundesdatenschutzgesetz or Art. 10 Bayrisches Datenschutzgesetz.


    2) Right to rectification

    According to Art. 16 GDPR you have the right to request rectification of incorrect or incomplete data.


    3) Right to erasure

    According to Art. 17 GDPR you can request the deletion of your personal data. This right might be limited by other legal obligations.


    4) Right to restriction of processing

    According to Art. 18 GDPR you can request for us to restrict future processing of your personal data.


    5)Right to object

    According to Art. 21 GDPR you can at any time on grounds relating to your particular situation object tot he processing of your personal data.


    6)Right to complain

    You also have the right to complain about the use of your personal data and contact our Data Protection Officer or the supervisory authority.

    Back to content